Riverview, Michigan

Nail Designs — Riverview’s home for acrylics

Call (734) 479-2319 to confirm availability.

Book online, or phone (734) 479-2319 before you visit.

Nail Designs in Riverview, Michigan

Hours & Location

Nail Designs

19178 Fort St, Riverview, MI 48193, USA

  • Mon-Fri 9:30 AM - 7:00 PM
  • Sat 9:30 AM - 6:30 PM
  • Sunday Closed
4.3★ · 212 Google reviews
Open Mon–Sat, till 7:00 PM
19178 Fort St

About

A neighborhood nail salon in Riverview

Nail Designs offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services at 19178 Fort St in Riverview, Michigan. Open six days a week, the salon serves the local community with professional nail care.

  • Open 6 days a week
  • Closed Sundays

Reviews

What clients say

★★★★★

Every time I go (I’ve been going for two years) no matter who my nail tech is that time, they do an AMAZING job. I always go ALL OUT so glitter, nail art, things glued on to my nails the works even on my toes & they nail it every time! I have only made an appointment once, the longest I have had to wait as a walk in was maybe 10 mins. Very efficient.

Valencia Lawshe · Google review

★★★★★

I highly recommend this place!! I have gone here with my mom for several years now and have always been extremely happy with my nails every time! I got my nails done by Salena yesterday and she did an excellent job on them! She recommended me to get Gel X nails instead of my normal go-to acrylics and did a fantastic job of explaining what the difference was from acrylics and was very honest with the price change…

Adrianna Latorre · Google review

★★★★★

I have been going to Nail Designs for a few years! Everyone is so friendly, I’ve had a wonderful experience with Elizabeth, Ruby, Selena & Tim specifically. I also recommend my friends and family to Nail Designs! You won’t regret it

Chelsea Campbell · Google review

Read all reviews on Google

Gallery

Recent work at Nail Designs

Recent nail work from Nail Designs in Riverview.

Nail Designs nail work in Riverview, Michigan (photo 1)
Nail Designs nail work in Riverview, Michigan (photo 2)
Nail Designs nail work in Riverview, Michigan (photo 3)
Nail Designs nail work in Riverview, Michigan (photo 4)
Nail Designs nail work in Riverview, Michigan (photo 5)
Nail Designs nail work in Riverview, Michigan (photo 6)
Nail Designs nail work in Riverview, Michigan (photo 7)
Nail Designs nail work in Riverview, Michigan (photo 8)

Services

Popular services at Nail Designs

Popular services at Nail Designs.

Explore the full menu
C

Classic Manicure

Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.

S

Spa Pedicure

Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.

G

Gel Polish Manicure

Long-wear gel color with extra shine.

A

Acrylic Full Set

Full acrylic set for added length and shape.

FAQ

Answers before your first appointment

Hours, booking, and service questions.

Where is Nail Designs located?

Nail Designs is at 19178 Fort St, Riverview, MI 48193.

What services does Nail Designs offer?

Nail Designs provides manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.

What are Nail Designs' hours?

Nail Designs is open 6 days a week. Call (734) 479-2319 for specific hours.